Menu
Home Page

Greenmount -

a Pathway to Success

Meet the Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school!

In the classroom: 

Senior Leadership Team: Mr D Griffith, Mrs S Carr, Miss C Kunce

 

Mr D Griffith Head Teacher

Subject Leader: French, Computing

Music

 
Mrs M Quigley Class Teacher - Reception  
Mrs S Marsden

Class Teacher - Reception

(Mon pm & Tues am)

Subject Leader: RE
Miss V Hathaway * Teaching Assistant - Reception  
 
Mrs S Carr Class Teacher - Reception / Year 1 EYFS / KS1 Manager
Mrs S Marsden 

Class Teacher - Reception / Year 1

(Tues pm & Wed pm)

Subject Leader: RE
Mrs L Brennan * Teaching Assistant - Reception / Year 1 Pastoral Support Team
 
Mrs C Balmer Class Teacher - Year 1 / Year 2 SENDCO
Mrs W Hunt Teaching Assistant - Year 1 / Year 2  
Mrs L Fitzpatrick Teaching Assistant - Year 1 / Year 2  
 
Mrs H Parkinson Class Teacher - Year 1 / Year 2 (Tuesday - Friday) Subject Leader: Art, D&T
Mrs S Marsden Class Teacher - Year  1 / Year 2 (Monday)  
Mrs H Vorley * Teaching Assistant - Year 1 / Year 2  
Mrs A Chown  Teaching Assistant (1:1) - Year 1 / Year 2  
 
Mrs Z Kane Class Teacher - Year 3  
Mrs D limb Teaching Assistant - Year 3 HLTA - Computing 
     
Mr D Geeson * Class Teacher - Year 4 Subject Leader: Science, Geography
Mrs A Bowler Teaching Assistant - Year 4 HLTA - French 
 
Miss C Kunce Class Teacher - Year 5

KS2 Manager

Subject Leader: English

Mrs D Rowland Class Teacher - Year 5 (Tuesday) Subject Leader: PSHE
Mrs S Eddleston * Teaching Assistant - Year 5

Cookery teacher

Pastoral Support Team

Miss K Holden Teaching Assistant (1:1) - Year 5  
 
Mr B Coop * Class Teacher - Year 6 Subject Leader: P.E.
Mrs D Rowland  Class Teacher - Year 6 (Wednesday) Subject Leader: PSHE
Mrs S Holden Teaching Assistant - Year 6 Pastoral Support Team
 
 
Miss L Crossley Remote Learning  Subject Leader: Science, History
Mr S Ball Sports Coach  

 

In the office:

Mrs G Cross Business Manager Mrs K Rothwell School Administrator

 

Looking after us at lunchtime:

Mrs Y Haslam * Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs Y Latham * Mrs J Rafferty Mrs A Oghabon Mrs F Martin * Ms D Bowden
Mrs G Atkinson Mrs L Higginson * Mrs S Coyne * Mrs S Austin  

 

At GOOSE (Before/After School Club):

Manager Ms K Baker * Deputy Manager

Mrs P Massey *

Playworkers Mrs F Martin * Miss C Harvey * Miss V Hathaway
Miss E Bailey-Turner Mrs J Rafferty  

 

= First Aider

 

Looking after our building:

Caretaker Mr R Sagar
Cleaners Mrs S Barker Mr T Kay

 

Providing our school meals:

Supervisor Mrs L Wood Assistant Supervisor Mrs D Gore
Assistants Miss G Spencer Mrs D Bache

 

Top